Refurbished Media Convrt 10bt Rj45 To 10bfl 1300nm Sm St 20km Eu P S E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-EU

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 323.48 OutOfStock
E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-EU
Suggested Retail $ 475.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $323.48
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1947503
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Transition Networks Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-EU Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com Marketing Information: Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-EU Ethernet 10Base-T to 10Base-FL media converter connects 10Mb/s twisted-pair copper cable to 10 Mb/s fiber-optic cable. Product Model: E-TBT-FRL-05(SM) Product Name: 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 ST Port Type: Duplex Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Additional Information: Link Pass ThroughExternal AC/DC requiredSwitch: S1: Enables/disables Link Pass Through Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3Safety Compliance: UL listed and CSA certifiedRegulatory Compliance:FCC Class ACISPR22/EN55022 Class AEN55024EN61000CE Mark Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Ethernet Network Technology: 10Base-FL 10Base-T Physical Characteristics Depth: 3.9" Form Factor: Rack-mountable Wall Mountable Height: 1" Width: 1" Power Description Input Voltage: 12 V DC Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.3733 seconds