Refurbished Media Convrt 10bt Rj45 To 10bfl 1300nm Sm St 20km Eu P S E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-EU

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-EU
Suggested Retail $ 475.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $323.48
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 323.48 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1947503
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Power Description Warranty
Brand Name: Transition Networks
Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-EU
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
Marketing Information:

Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-EU Ethernet 10Base-T to 10Base-FL media converter connects 10Mb/s twisted-pair copper cable to 10 Mb/s fiber-optic cable.

Product Model: E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)
Product Name: 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Additional Information:
  • Link Pass Through
  • External AC/DC required
  • Switch: S1: Enables/disables Link Pass Through
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • Safety Compliance: UL listed and CSA certified

Regulatory Compliance:

  • FCC Class A
  • CISPR22/EN55022 Class A
  • EN55024
  • EN61000
  • CE Mark
Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
Network Technology: 10Base-FL
10Base-T
Depth: 3.9"
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Wall Mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 1"
Input Voltage: 12 V DC
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4547 seconds