Refurbished 10bt Rj45 To 10b Fl Mmf St 2km W La Power Sup E-TBT-FRL-05-LA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E-TBT-FRL-05-LA
Suggested Retail $ 149.38
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $119.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 119.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1866999
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Transition Networks
Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: E-TBT-FRL-05-LA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
Marketing Information:

Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05-LA Ethernet 10Base-T to 10Base-FL media converters connect 10 Mb/s twisted-pair copper cable to 10 Mb/s fiber-optic cable.

Product Name: Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
Network Technology: 10Base-FL
10Base-T
Depth: 3.9"
Height: 3"
Width: 1"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5362 seconds