Refurbished 10bt Rj45 To 10bfl Mmf St 2km High Temp Sa Convrt E-TBT-FRL-05(HT)-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 335.00 OutOfStock
E-TBT-FRL-05(HT)-NA
Suggested Retail $ 418.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $335.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1868121
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF ST 2KM HIGH TEMP SA CONVRT
Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before.
Transition - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode / RJ-45 - external - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition media converter
Device Type Media converter - ST multi-mode / RJ-45
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1 in x 3.9 in x 3 in
Weight 2 lbs
Localization North America
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 1 in
Depth 3.9 in
Height 3 in
Weight 2 lbs
Localization North America
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Data Link Protocol Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power, receive
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode female x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -13 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8114 seconds