Refurbished Gigabit Sgl Mode Media Convrt Sc 40km ET91000SM40

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 254.39 InStock
ET91000SM40
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 499.00
Price: $ 254.39
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 39.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 149692
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
GIGABIT SGL MODE MEDIA CONVRT SC 40KM This Gigabit Single Mode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter allows you to convert 1000Base-LX fiber optic signals into Gigabit Ethernet at distances up to 40 km (25 miles). Operating at full Gigabit speeds end-to-end, this media converter offers a cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber optic cabling. Product Description StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - media converter Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type External Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.6 in x 19.3 in x 10.2 in Weight 1.5 lbs Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Features Full duplex capability, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) Compliant Standards CE, FCC Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type External Width 1.6 in Depth 19.3 in Height 10.2 in Weight 1.5 lbs Enclosure Color Beige Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Features Full duplex capability, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female x 2 Miscellaneous Compliant Standards CE, FCC Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support 1 year warranty Service ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1748 seconds