Refurbished 1000mbits Rj45 To Sc Fo Media Convrt ET91000SC

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 363.75 OutOfStock
ET91000SC
Suggested Retail $ 454.69
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $363.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 262796
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
1000MBITS RJ45 TO SC FO MEDIA CONVRT
This Gigabit Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 1000BaseT Ethernet signals and 1000BaseSX optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550m (0.3 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting𖍸BaseT Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber while delivering ideal network performance and scalability. Easy to set up and install in a matter of seconds, this durable and compact fiber media converter features a heavy-duty power supply that can withstand challenging environments, and offers 6 LED indicators to make monitoring the Ethernet/fiber network link easy. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Gigabit Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter features an all-steel chassis, and can be wall-mounted for out-of-the-way installations. This versatile GbE Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter offers guaranteed compatibility with 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks and fully complies with IEEE 802.3.
Product Description StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 to Mmode SC Fiber Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.8 in x 3.1 in x 0.9 in
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Features Full duplex capability, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab , FCC Class B certified, CE, C-Tick
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 4.8 in
Depth 3.1 in
Height 0.9 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, power
Features Full duplex capability, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Cables Included 1 x serial cable
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, CE, C-Tick
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.5422 seconds