Refurbished 10 100 30km Sgl Mode Media Convrt ET90110SM30

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 119.00 OutOfStock
ET90110SM30
Suggested Retail $ 279.99
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $119.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 270693
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10/100 30KM SGL MODE MEDIA CONVRT This Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a single mode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum single mode fiber optic cable distance of 30km (~19 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated single mode fiber, while delivering ideal network performance and scalability. Easy to set up and install in a matter of seconds, this durable and compact fiber media converter features a heavy-duty power supply that can withstand challenging environments, and offers 6 LED indicators to make monitoring the Ethernet/fiber network link easy. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter features an all-steel chassis, and can be wall-mounted for out-of-the-way installations. This versatile Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter offers guaranteed compatibility with 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks and fully complies with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards.   Product DescriptionStarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km - media converter Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)3.4 in x 4.8 in x 0.8 in Weight0.7 lbs Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance18.6 miles FeaturesHalf duplex mode, full duplex mode Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Width3.4 in Depth4.8 in Height0.8 in Weight0.7 lbs Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Max Transfer Distance18.6 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, port duplex mode, power, 100M device connected, receive FeaturesHalf duplex mode, full duplex mode Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Expansion / Connectivity InterfacesNetwork - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Power Power DevicePower adapter - external

TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6677 seconds