Refurbished Gigabit Smf Media Converter Lc ET1000SM40LC

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 301.93 OutOfStock
ET1000SM40LC
Suggested Retail $ 440.99
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $301.93
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 527387
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
GIGABIT SMF MEDIA CONVERTER LC
The ET1000SM40LC LC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter is a single-mode media converter that allows you to convert 1000Base-LX fiber optic signals into Gigabit Ethernet at distances up to 40km. Operating at full gigabit speeds end-to-end, and this media converter offers a cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber optic cabling.
Product Description StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter LC - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Features Full duplex capability, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards CE, FCC
Power AC 120/230 V
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Enclosure Color Beige
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Features Full duplex capability, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9778 seconds