Refurbished F H Dplx 10base Fl Sc Xcvr E-FRL-MC05(SC)-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 199.00 OutOfStock
E-FRL-MC05(SC)-NA
Suggested Retail $ 249.13
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $199.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1870183
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
F/H DPLX 10BASE-FL SC XCVR The full/half-duplex 10Base-FL transceiver provides low cost network migration options. Extend connection distances between hubs and workstations by incorporating fiber optic technology into your network. The multimode mode transceivers connect AUI male (DB-15) nodes to a fiber optic medium via a standard ST type connector in both full and half-duplex modes. The ability to operate in full-duplex mode allows for operation between switches, routers and servers using full-duplex Ethernet. Transition - Transceiver - 10Base-FL, AUI - 15 pin D-Sub (DB-15) / SC multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition transceiver Device TypeTransceiver - 15 pin D-Sub (DB-15) / SC multi-mode Enclosure TypeExternal LocalizationNorth America Cabling Type10Base-FL, AUI Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Data Link ProtocolEthernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles FeaturesFull duplex capability, LinkAlert Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeTransceiver Enclosure TypeExternal LocalizationNorth America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10Base-FL, AUI Data Link ProtocolEthernet Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Status IndicatorsCollision status, status, transmit, receive FeaturesFull duplex capability, LinkAlert Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL - SC multi-mode female
1 x network - Ethernet AUI - 15 pin D-Sub (DB-15) female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8211 seconds