Refurbished Enet Transceiver 10bfl Full Half Duplex Mmf St E-FRL-MC05

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E-FRL-MC05
Suggested Retail $ 295.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $200.67
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 200.67 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1947490
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E-FRL-MC05
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Product Model: E-FRL-MC05
  • Product Name: 10BASE-FL Full/Half-Duplex Transceiver
  • Marketing Information: The Full/Half-Duplex 10BASE-FL Transceiver provides low cost network migration options.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Coaxial, Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10Base-FL
  • Height: 0.9"
  • Width: 0.9"
  • Depth: 3.8"

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
E-FRL-MC05
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.transition.com
Brand Name:
Transition Networks
Product Model:
E-FRL-MC05
Product Name:
10BASE-FL Full/Half-Duplex Transceiver
Marketing Information:
The Full/Half-Duplex 10BASE-FL Transceiver provides low cost network migration options.
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Number of ST Ports:
1
ST Port Type:
Duplex
Number of AUI Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Coaxial
  • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    Multi-mode
    Maximum Distance Supported:
    1.24 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet Technology:
    Ethernet
    Network Technology:
    10Base-FL
    Physical Characteristics
    Height:
    0.9"
    Width:
    0.9"
    Depth:
    3.8"
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    2.25" Height x 5.0" Width x 8.75" Depth
    Case Pack Qty :
    5
    Shipping Weight :
    0.42 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
  • Multimode transceivers connect AUI male (DB-15) nodes to a fiber optic medium via a standard ST type connector in both full and half-duplex modes. The ability to operate in full-duplex mode allows for operation between switches, routers and servers using full-duplex Ethernet.
  • Multimode version takes advantage of full duplex transmission to increase data rates between devices up to 20 Mbps.
  • Certifications & Standards:
    Compliance:
  • UL Listed
  • FCC
  • CiSPR Class A
  • CE Mark
  • IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.5874 seconds