Refurbished Enet Transceiver 10bfl Full Half Duplex Mmf St E-FRL-MC05

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 200.67 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 295.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $200.67
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1947490
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: LifetimeManufacturer/Supplier: Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number: E-FRL-MC05Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.comBrand Name: Transition NetworksProduct Model: E-FRL-MC05Product Name: 10BASE-FL Full/Half-Duplex TransceiverMarketing Information: The Full/Half-Duplex 10BASE-FL Transceiver provides low cost network migration options.Product Type: Transceiver/Media ConverterTotal Number of Ports: 2Number of ST Ports: 1Media Type Supported: Coaxial, Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeMaximum Distance Supported: 1.24 MileEthernet Technology: EthernetNetwork Technology: 10Base-FLHeight: 0.9"Width: 0.9"Depth: 3.8"
Technical SpecificationsGeneral InformationManufacturer/Supplier:Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:E-FRL-MC05Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.transition.comBrand Name:Transition NetworksProduct Model:E-FRL-MC05Product Name:10BASE-FL Full/Half-Duplex TransceiverMarketing Information:The Full/Half-Duplex 10BASE-FL Transceiver provides low cost network migration options.Product Type:Transceiver/Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsTotal Number of Ports:2Number of ST Ports:1ST Port Type:DuplexNumber of AUI Ports:1Media & PerformanceMedia Type Supported:CoaxialOptical FiberFiber Mode Supported:Multi-modeMaximum Distance Supported:1.24 MileNetwork & CommunicationEthernet Technology:EthernetNetwork Technology:10Base-FLPhysical CharacteristicsHeight:0.9"Width:0.9"Depth:3.8" Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions :2.25" Height x 5.0" Width x 8.75" Depth Case Pack Qty :5 Shipping Weight :0.42 lbMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Multimode transceivers connect AUI male (DB-15) nodes to a fiber optic medium via a standard ST type connector in both full and half-duplex modes. The ability to operate in full-duplex mode allows for operation between switches, routers and servers using full-duplex Ethernet. Multimode version takes advantage of full duplex transmission to increase data rates between devices up to 20 Mbps.Certifications & Standards:Compliance: UL Listed FCC CiSPR Class A CE Mark IEEE: IEEE 802.3WarrantyLimited Warranty:Lifetime
Processing time: 0.9536 seconds