1000bsx Sfp Mod Mm Lc 8pk E1MG-SX-OM-8

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E1MG-SX-OM-8
In Stock 10
Suggested Retail $ 3780.00
Price: $ 2581.66
AZTEK SKU #: 696627
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
1000BSX SFP MOD MM LC 8PK Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 8 ) This SFP transceiver module offers a unique set of high performance, reliability and cost-effectiveness, helping enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. It provides the speed, capacity and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for. By using Brocade qualified components, organizations can be assured that their Brocade products will continually provide the uptime performance and reliability required by leading enterprise service providers.


Main Specifications

Product DescriptionBrocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity8 (specifications are for single item)
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z , UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60825-1


Extended Specifications

General
Packaged Quantity8 (specifications are for single item)
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60825-1
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5907 seconds