1000blx Sfp Mod Mm Lc 8pk E1MG-LX-OM-8

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 5631.38 InStock
E1MG-LX-OM-8
In Stock 10
Suggested Retail $ 8280.00
Price: $ 5631.38
AZTEK SKU #: 669020
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
_1000BLX SFP MOD SM LC 8PK_
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module (pack of 8 )
Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of spanerse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.
Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.3096 seconds