1000blx Sfp Mod Sm Lc Omc E1MG-LX-OM

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 810.00 InStock
E1MG-LX-OM
In Stock 56
Suggested Retail $ 1150.00
Price: $ 810.00
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 149.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 299.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 580607
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
1000BLX SFP MOD SM LC OM
Marketing description is not available.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.7387 seconds