Refurbished 1000blx Sfp Mod Smf Lc E1MG-LX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 5175.00 OutOfStock
E1MG-LX
Suggested Retail $ 6468.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $5175.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 215883
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
1000BLX SFP MOD SMF LC
Foundry Networks is a leading provider of high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing and Web traffic management solutions including Layer 2/3 LAN switches, Layer 3 Backbone switches, Layer 4 - 7 Web switches and Metro Routers. Foundry's customers include the world's premier ISPs, Metro service providers, and enterprises including e-commerce sites, universities, entertainment, health and wellness, government, financial, and manufacturing companies.
Product Description Foundry SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode female - 2
Compatible Slots 1 x mini-GBIC
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6919 seconds