Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Ge Sfp Lx Found E1MG-LX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E1MG-LX
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 429.00
Price: $
AZTEK SKU #: 1090711
Condition:
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: Advantage Optics
Manufacturer: Advantage Optics
Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-LX-ADV
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aocorporate.com
Marketing Information:

This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is is 100% Foundry Networks compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 kilometers on single fiber. Advantage Optics' exclusive Tier 1 technology SFPs can be mixed and matched with OEM SFPs on a given switch to maximize network flexibility. This SFP delivers a lower-cost OEM Tier 1 quality migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules.

Product Model: E1MG-LX
Product Name: Foundry Compliant E1MG-LX 1000Base-LX Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/10 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Depth: 2.2"
Height: 0.3"
Weight (Approximate): 0.80 oz
Width: 0.5"
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.0874 seconds