Refurbished 1000base Lhb Sfp Smf 150k Lc E1MG-LHB

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E1MG-LHB
Suggested Retail $ 7555.63
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $6044.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 6044.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 368182
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionBrocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LHB
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance93.2 miles


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LHB
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance93.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LHB - LC single mode female
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, RoHS, EN 60825-1
16518
SUMMIT X430-48T 48 10/100/1000BASE-T 4 1000BASE-X UNPOPULATED SFP EXTREMEXOS
Qty: Mfg Part: 16518
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 4085675

$1278.49

1000BASE T TO 1000BASE SX SC FIBER CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: TFC-1000MSC
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 351248

$65.82

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module plug in module up to 6.2 miles pack of 8 for Brocade 300 51XX 53XX DCX Backbone DCX 4S Encryption SAN Switch SilkWorm 48000 Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000172
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004774

$12022.93

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 840-860 nm (pack of 8) Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: 40G-QSFP-SR4-8
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 9483385

$9482.14

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module up to 6.2 miles pack of 8 Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000157
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004771

$10268.94

HARDENED ETHERNET POE INJECTOR 2 10 100 1000BASE TX 100 1000BASE X SFP Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: SI-IES-121D-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4472377

$419.41

Brocade VDX 6940-36Q - Switch - L3 - managed - 36 x 40 Gigabit QSFP+ (breakout compatible) - rack-mountable Brocade VDX 6940-36Q
Qty: Mfg Part: BR-VDX6940-36Q-AC-R
Manufacture: BROCADE ETHERNET FABRIC
Aztek SKU: 9478724

$25413.99

C2G Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX ) - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up t
Qty: Mfg Part: 39554
Manufacture: CABLES TO GO
Aztek SKU: 4807206

$67.86

1000W DC P S FOR ICX6610 EXHAUST AIRFLOW BROCADE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Qty: Mfg Part: RPS16DC-E
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 3801931

$751.56

24PT POE+ 8X1G SFP+ Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7250-24P
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4821414

$1858.87

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4609 seconds