100bfx Sfp Mod Mm Lc 2km 8pk E1MG-100FX-OM-8

E1MG-100FX-OM-8
In Stock 2
Suggested Retail $ 1404.00
Price: $ 964.31
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 149.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 299.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 689588
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
100BFX SFP MOD MM LC 2KM 8PK Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module (pack of 8 ) - for P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceiver that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade product. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.


Main Specifications

Product DescriptionBrocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity8 (specifications are for single item)
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Designed ForP/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF


Extended Specifications

General
Packaged Quantity8 (specifications are for single item)
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2842 seconds