100bfxsfp Lr Mod Sm Lc 40km With Om E1MG-100FX-LR-OM

E1MG-100FX-LR-OM
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 435.00
Price: $ 423.75
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 49.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 94.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 99.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1001171
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionBrocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Designed ForP/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF
E1MGLXOMT
Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 1000Base LX LC single mode plug in module up to 6.2 miles 1310 nm for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: E1MG-LX-OM-T
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4014554

$790.73

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 1000Base SX LC multi mode plug in module up to 1800 ft 850 nm for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: E1MG-SX-OM-T
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4014572

$388.75

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module plug in module up to 6.2 miles pack of 8 for Brocade 300 51XX 53XX DCX Backbone DCX 4S Encryption SAN Switch SilkWorm 48000 Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000172
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004774

$12022.93

Brocade Power supply hot plug redundant plug in module for Brocade FCX 624 FCX 648 Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: RPS13-I
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004770

$562.50

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 840-860 nm (pack of 8) Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: 40G-QSFP-SR4-8
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 9483385

$9482.14

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module up to 6.2 miles pack of 8 Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000157
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004771

$10268.94

Brocade SFP transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module up to 6.2 miles Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000218
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4015444

$566.39

Brocade SFP transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module up to 6.2 miles Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000217
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4015443

$1823.05

1000W DC P S FOR ICX6610 EXHAUST AIRFLOW BROCADE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Qty: Mfg Part: RPS16DC-E
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 3801931

$751.56

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1541 seconds