100bfxsfp Lr Mod Sm Lc 40km With Om E1MG-100FX-LR-OM

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E1MG-100FX-LR-OM
Suggested Retail $ 435.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $423.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 423.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1001171
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionBrocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Designed ForP/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF
XBR000157
Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module up to 6.2 miles pack of 8 Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000157
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004771

$10268.94

Brocade VDX 6940-36Q - Switch - L3 - managed - 36 x 40 Gigabit QSFP+ (breakout compatible) - rack-mountable Brocade VDX 6940-36Q
Qty: Mfg Part: BR-VDX6940-36Q-AC-R
Manufacture: BROCADE ETHERNET FABRIC
Aztek SKU: 9478724

$25413.99

48PT POE+ 8X1G SFP+ Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7250-48P
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4821474

$3225.89

ICX7000-EPS4000 920W PSU Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: RPS17
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4834731

$1053.20

24PT POE+ 8X1G SFP+ Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7250-24P
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4821414

$1858.87

1000W DC P S FOR ICX6610 EXHAUST AIRFLOW BROCADE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Qty: Mfg Part: RPS16DC-E
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 3801931

$751.56

Brocade Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 3501230

$458.81

Brocade Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0301
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 3501231

$549.03

Brocade Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable
Qty: Mfg Part: 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0501
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 3500334

$650.21

1 PACK BROCADE SFP LWL 4GB 30KM
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000146
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 1097494

$3096.03

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6439 seconds