100bfx Sfp Lr Mod Sm Lc 15km With Om E1MG-100FX-IR-OM

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E1MG-100FX-IR-OM
In Stock 2
Suggested Retail $ 345.00
Price: $ 243.57
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 985253
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
100BFX SFP LR MOD SM LC 15KM WITH OM Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade product. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.


Main Specifications

Product DescriptionBrocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance9.3 miles
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825, RoHS, FDA
Designed ForP/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance9.3 miles
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825, RoHS, FDA
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1648 seconds