100bfx Sfp Lr Mod Sm Lc 15km With Om E1MG-100FX-IR-OM

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 406.25 OutOfStock
E1MG-100FX-IR-OM
Suggested Retail $ 507.81
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $406.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 985253
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100BFX SFP LR MOD SM LC 15KM WITH OM Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of spanerse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade product. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.


Main Specifications Product Description Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825, RoHS, FDA Designed For P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF

Extended Specifications General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 100Base-FX Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825, RoHS, FDA Compatibility Information Designed For P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6872 seconds