Lp Pci Power Convrt 100btx To 100bfx Mm St E-100BTX-FX-NLP-02

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E-100BTX-FX-NLP-02
Suggested Retail $ 254.41
Add to Cart for discounted price
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 200.95 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2149076
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionTransition PCI-Based Copper to Fiber Media Converters - media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in card
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.7 in x 4.8 in x 3.1 in
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy , FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR 22
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in card
Width0.7 in
Depth4.8 in
Height3.1 in
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots1 x PCI
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR 22
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
SISTF1013211LRT
INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVRT 10 100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC
Qty: Mfg Part: SISTF1013-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867909

$213.32

10 100BTX TO 100BFX 1310NM SM LC 20KM CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: SBFTF1019-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870589

$353.24

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF SA CONVRT 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870131

$172.06

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX LC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(SMLC)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870134

$344.82

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870133

$320.19

100BTX 100BFX CONVRT CARD 1300NM MM SC 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: CFETF1013-110
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869570

$198.75

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MMF SA CONVRT 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870132

$170.65

100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX MMF ST 2KM CLASS B CONVRT MO
Qty: Mfg Part: CFETF1011-205
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867516

$165.11

EXT TEMP SA CONVRT 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX MMF SC 2K
Qty: Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(SCHT)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868268

$285.04

EXT TEMP SA CONVRT 100BTX RJ45 100BFX SMF ST 20KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(SMHT)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868269

$517.36

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6609 seconds