Refurbished Pci Power Media Convrt 100 Btx Rj45 To 100bfx Mmf Sc E100BTXFXN01(SC)

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 195.96 OutOfStock
E100BTXFXN01(SC)
Suggested Retail $ 251.23
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $195.96
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1871600
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
PCI PWR MEDIA CONVRT 100 BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX MMF SC Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-N-01 series Media Converters connect 100Base-TX twisted-pair copper cables to 100Base-FX fiber optic cables. The E-100BTX-FXN-01 is PCI (Peripheral Component Interconnect) powered; designed to install directly inside a PC workstation or file server and mount on any slot on a standard PCI. No additional power supply is needed since the power is drawn directly from the PCI slot. Two LEDs allow for network monitoring.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition media converter Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode Enclosure TypePlug-in card Dimensions (WxDxH)0.7 in x 4.8 in x 3.1 in Weight3.2 oz Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles FeaturesAuto-negotiation Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , FCC Class B certified, UL 1950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypePlug-in card Width0.7 in Depth4.8 in Height3.1 in Weight3.2 oz Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity FeaturesAuto-negotiation Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female Compatible Slots1 x PCI Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, UL 1950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6527 seconds