Feth 100btx To 100bfx Lc Smf Sa Convrt 20km E100BTXFX05(SMLC)NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 343.96 InStock
E100BTXFX05(SMLC)NA
In Stock 17
Suggested Retail $ 566.25
Price: $ 343.96
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 39.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1870134
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX LC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM
Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Stand-Alone transceiver
Device Type Transceiver - RJ-45 / LC single mode
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Weight 3.1 lbs
Localization North America
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Power AC 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Transceiver
Enclosure Type External
Built-in Devices LED panel
Width 3 in
Depth 4.7 in
Height 1 in
Weight 3.1 lbs
Localization North America
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power, link OK
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode female - 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45
Connections 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Voltage Required AC 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Provided 4.5 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2243 seconds