100base Tx Rj 45 To 100base Fx 1310nm Sm Lc 20km Media Converter E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)

E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Suggested Retail $ 655.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $435.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 435.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1947180
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer:

Transition Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number:
E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.transition.com
Brand Name:
Transition Networks
Product Model:
E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Product Name:
E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information:
E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. Link Pass Through Far End Fault (FEF) Automatic Link Restoration Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)
Product Type:
Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports:
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity:
STP/UTP Fiber
Connectivity Media:
100Base-TX STP/UTP 100Base-FX 9/125 ┬Ám Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support:
12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
100Base-TX 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Rack-mountable Wall Mountable
Dimensions:
1" Height x 1" Width x 4.70" Depth
Weight (Approximate):
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
3.25" Height x 9.75" Width x 10.75" Depth
Case Pack Qty :
Shipping Weight :
1.38 lb
Pallet Qty :
Warranty
Standard Warranty:
Lifetime

CFETF1019205

$429.41

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5427 seconds