Refurbished Fe Standalone Media Cvtr 100b Tx 100b Fx Smsc Laps E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)LA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 376.00 OutOfStock
E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)LA
Suggested Retail $ 553.13
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $376.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1871463
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
FE STANDALONE MEDIA CVTR 100B-TX-100B-FX SMSC LAPS Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 120 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone media converter Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in Weight2 lbs LocalizationLatin America Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF) Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022 Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Width3 in Depth4.7 in Height1 in Weight2 lbs LocalizationLatin America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, power FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF) Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022 Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6480 seconds