Ext Temp Sa Convrt 100btx Rj45 100bfx Smf St 20km E100BTXFX05(SMHT)NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 686.25 OutOfStock
E100BTXFX05(SMHT)NA
Suggested Retail $ 693.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $686.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1868269
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Specifications Product Description Transition Stand-Alone Extended Temperature - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode Form Factor External Localization North America Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Dimensions (WxDxH) 1 in x 4.7 in x 3 in Weight 2 lbs Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Form Factor External Localization North America Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Status Indicators Link activity, power Features Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, cUL, EN55022, EN55024 Power Power Device External power adapter Dimensions & Weight Width 1 in Depth 4.7 in Height 3 in Weight 2 lbs Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature -13 °F Max Operating Temperature 149 °F Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.2854 seconds