Media Converter 100btx Rj 45 To 100bfx 1310nm Smf Sc 20km Eu Power E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)EU

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)EU
Suggested Retail $ 655.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $383.87
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 383.87 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1946948
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)EU
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Product Model: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)
  • Product Name: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Marketing Information: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. Link Pass Through , Far End Fault (FEF) , Automatic Link Restoration , Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Height: 1.0"
  • Width: 1.0"
  • Depth: 4.7"
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.00 lb

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)EU
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.transition.com
Brand Name:
Transition Networks
Product Model:
E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)
Product Name:
E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information:
E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.
  • Link Pass Through
  • Far End Fault (FEF)
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)
  • Product Type:
    Transceiver/Media Converter
    Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports:
    2
    Network (RJ-45):
    Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
    1
    Number of SC Ports:
    1
    SC Port Type:
    Duplex
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    Single-mode
    Maximum Distance Supported:
    1.24 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet Technology:
    Fast Ethernet
    Network Technology:
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Height:
    1.0"
    Width:
    1.0"
    Depth:
    4.7"
    Weight (Approximate):
    2.00 lb
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Weight :
    2.0 lb
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 1.2412 seconds