Feth 100btx 100bfx Mmf Sc 2km Sa Convrt La Power E100BTX-FX-05SC-LA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 169.79 InStock
In Stock 3
Suggested Retail $ 298.75
Price: $ 169.79
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1870118
Condition: New
Email Page
FETH 100BTX - 100BFX MMF SC 2KM SA CONVRT LA PWR Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition media converter Device TypeMedia converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, port duplex mode Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Processing time: 0.1527 seconds