Refurbished Feth 100btx 100bfx Mmf Sc 2km Sa Convrt La Power E100BTX-FX-05SC-LA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E100BTX-FX-05SC-LA
Suggested Retail $ 298.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $216.25
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 216.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1870118
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
FETH 100BTX - 100BFX MMF SC 2KM SA CONVRT LA PWR Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.5667 seconds
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port duplex mode
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot