Feth 100btx To 100bfx St Mmf Sa Convrt 2km E-100BTX-FX-05-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 169.79 InStock
Free Shipping
E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
In Stock 38
Suggested Retail $ 294.10
Price: $ 169.79
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1870131
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF SA CONVRT 2KM
Transition Stand-Alone operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan. It features round trip delay of only 40bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Stand-Alone media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 3 in
Depth 4.7 in
Height 1 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power, receive
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2566 seconds