100base Tx Rj 45 To 100base Fx 1550nm Sm Sc 80km Media Converter E-100BTX-FX-05(LW)

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1627.47 OutOfStock
E-100BTX-FX-05(LW)
Suggested Retail $ 2425.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1627.47
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1947181
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: LifetimeManufacturer/Supplier: Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number: E-100BTX-FX-05(LW)Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.comBrand Name: Transition NetworksProduct Model: E-100BTX-FX-05(LW)Product Name: Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media ConverterMarketing Information: Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.Product Type: Transceiver/Media ConverterTotal Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of SC Ports: 1Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeMaximum Distance Supported: 49.71 MileEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetNetwork Technology: 100Base-TX, 100Base-FXForm Factor: Wall MountableHeight: 3.0"Width: 3.0"Depth: 4.7"
Technical SpecificationsGeneral InformationManufacturer/Supplier:Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:E-100BTX-FX-05(LW)Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.transition.comBrand Name:Transition NetworksProduct Model:E-100BTX-FX-05(LW)Product Name:Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media ConverterMarketing Information:Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.Product Type:Transceiver/Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsTotal Number of Ports:2Network (RJ-45):YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1Number of SC Ports:1SC Port Type:DuplexMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported:Twisted PairOptical FiberFiber Mode Supported:Single-modeMaximum Distance Supported:49.71 MileNetwork & CommunicationEthernet Technology:Fast EthernetNetwork Technology:100Base-TX100Base-FXPower DescriptionInput Voltage:12 V DCPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Wall MountableHeight:3.0"Width:3.0"Depth:4.7" Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions :3.0" Height x 10.0" Width x 12.0" Depth Case Pack Qty :1 Shipping Weight :2.0 lb Pallet Qty :99999MiscellaneousAdditional Information:This converter will automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switches if link is lost. Internal Jumpers: Enable/disable AutoCross Hardware or software configuration Certifications & Standards:Compliance: UL Listed EN61000 CE Mark FCC Class A EN55024 EN55022 Class A IEEE: IEEE 802.3uWarrantyLimited Warranty:Lifetime Ingram Micro Recommended Options No Accessories Available for this Product More OptionsMounting Kits (1) try{if(hideDiscountDivFrompopupFlag==true) cancelForm();}catch(exception){} One item found Transition Networks 4 Inch Wall Mount Bracket WALL MOUNT BRACKET 4IN FOR STANDALONE CONVERTER List Price     My Price      Stock pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', targetDiv: 'listPrice120491itna1211'}, 'displayProductList_4974'); pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', quantity: '1', targetDiv: 'price120491itna1212'}, 'displayProductList_4974'); Web special pricing. Only applicable to orders placed online. pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', quantity: '1', targetDiv: 'hasWebDiscount120491itna1213'}, 'displayProductList_4974');   This product cannot be ordered through www.ingrammicro.com. Contact your Ingram Micro sales rep to order this product. This product is stocked at the manufacturer's warehouse, not at Ingram Micro's warehouse. Delivery time varies by the manufacturer. n/a pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', targetDiv: 'tooltip_120491itna1214'}, 'displayProductList_4974');pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', targetDiv: 'avail120491itna1214'}, 'displayProductList_4974'); pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', targetDiv: 'direct_ship_avail120491itna1214'}, 'displayProductList_4974'); pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', targetDiv: 'd_e_class_avail120491itna1214'}, 'displayProductList_4974');
SKU: 120491     MFG#: WMBL
pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491', catalog: 'itna', quantity: '', targetDiv: 'price120491itna1215'}, 'displayProductList_4974'); PromotionpnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', quantity: '', targetDiv: 'price120491itna1216'}, 'displayProductList_4974'); Unauthorized Contact your Sales Representative to become Authorized new Tooltip('addToCartUnauthorized120491itna1217','UTooltip120491itna1217'); Unavailable at this time Call to Order pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', targetDiv: 'avail120491itna1217' }, 'displayProductList_4974'); pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', targetDiv: 'addToCart120491itna1217'}, 'displayProductList_4974'); pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', targetDiv: 'd_e_class_addToCart120491itna1217'}, 'displayProductList_4974'); pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', targetDiv: 'addToCartUnauthorized120491itna1217'}, 'displayProductList_4974'); pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', targetDiv: 'systemErrorType120491itna1217'}, 'displayProductList_4974'); pnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', targetDiv: 'callToOrder120491itna1217'}, 'displayProductList_4974');
Special Order Product, Call for AvailabilitypnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', quantity: '', targetDiv: 'price120491itna1218'}, 'displayProductList_4974');Discontinued ProductpnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', quantity: '', targetDiv: 'price120491itna1219'}, 'displayProductList_4974');Product ships direct from ManufacturerpnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', quantity: '', targetDiv: 'price120491itna1220'}, 'displayProductList_4974');End of Life ProductpnaManager.addRequestToQueue({skuNumber:'120491',catalog: 'itna', quantity: '', targetDiv: 'price120491itna1221'}, 'displayProductList_4974'); One item found AppUtils.ajaxDisplayTable('displayProductList_4974'); pnaManager.insidePopupFlag=false; setTimeout(function() { pnaManager.insidePopupFlag=false; pnaManager.executePnARequests('displayProductList_4974'); },500);

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6976 seconds