100btx Rj45 To 100bfx Mmf St 2km La P S E-100BTX-FX-05-LA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
E-100BTX-FX-05-LA
Suggested Retail $ 298.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $180.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 180.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1870117
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX MMF ST 2KM LA P/S Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, ATM, Gigabit and Token Ring. Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Enclosure TypeExternal
Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.5683 seconds
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Width3 in
Depth4.7 in
Height1 in
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN55022
Power
Power DevicePower adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%