Ext Temp Sa Convrt 100btx Rj45 To 100bfx Mmf St 2k E-100BTX-FX-05(HT)NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 287.31 OutOfStock
E-100BTX-FX-05(HT)NA
Suggested Retail $ 367.50
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $287.31
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1868266
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
EXT TEMP SA CONVRT 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX MMF ST 2KM Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2,000 meters over multimode fiber, or up to 80,000 meters over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone Extended Temperature - media converter Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)1 in x 4.7 in x 3 in Weight2 lbs LocalizationNorth America Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, cUL, EN55022, EN55024 Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Width1 in Depth4.7 in Height3 in Weight2 lbs LocalizationNorth America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, power FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, cUL, EN55022, EN55024 Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature-13 °F Max Operating Temperature149 °F Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5438 seconds