Refurbished 100tx Rj45 To 100fx 1300nm Mmf St 2km Ext Temp Media Convrter E-100BTX-FX-05(HT)

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 507.50 InStock
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 634.38
Price: $ 507.50
1 Year Replacement add $ 89.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1946979
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
Manufacturer:Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:E-100BTX-FX-05(HT)Manufacturer Website Address:www.transition.comBrand Name:Transition NetworksProduct Model:E-100BTX-FX-05(HT)Product Name:Fast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-Alone Media ConverterMarketing Information:Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Extended Temperature Media Converters make cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in industrial environments easier than ever before.Product Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45Media & PerformanceConnectivity:UTP FiberConnectivity Media:100Base-TX UTP 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode FiberDistance Support:1.24 MileNetwork & CommunicationNetwork Technology:100Base-TX 100Base-FXControls/IndicatorsStatus Indicators:Power SDF: (Signal Detect Fiber) SDC: (Signal Detect Copper) RXF: (Receive Fiber) RXC: (Receive Copper)Power DescriptionInput Voltage:Input Current:Environmental ConditionsTemperature:-13°F (-25°C) to 203°F (95°C)Humidity:5 toϣ% Non-condensingAltitude:0 ft to 10000 ftPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Wall MountableDimensions:1" Height x 1" Width x 4.70" DepthShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :3.0" Height x 10.0" Width x 12.0" DepthCase Pack Qty :Shipping Weight :Pallet Qty :MiscellaneousCertifications & Standards:Compliance: UL Listed FCC Class A EN55024 EN55022 Class A EN61000 CE Mark IEEE: IEEE♊.3u: Fast EthernetWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime
Processing time: 0.1354 seconds