Sgl Fiber Tx Fx Smf Sc Lh Sa Convrt 1310tx 1550r E100BTXFX05(102)NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 710.32 OutOfStock
E100BTXFX05(102)NA
Suggested Retail $ 1003.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $710.32
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1867002
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
SGL FIBER TX/FX SMF SC LH SA CONVRT 1310TX / 1550RX
Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Stand-Alone transceiver
Device Type Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 3.8 in x 1 in
Localization North America
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Transceiver
Enclosure Type External
Width 3 in
Depth 3.8 in
Height 1 in
Localization North America
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, power
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female - 2
Connections 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5905 seconds