Refurbished Single Fiber Sa Convert Tx To Fx Smf Sc 1310tx 1550rx 20km E-100BTX-FX-05(100)

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 846.25 OutOfStock
E-100BTX-FX-05(100)
Suggested Retail $ 985.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $846.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1947482
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer/Supplier:Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:E-100BTX-FX-05(100)Manufacturer Website Address:www.transition.comBrand Name:Transition NetworksProduct Model:E-100BTX-FX-05(100)Product Name:Fast Ethernet Single Fiber Stand-Alone Media ConverterProduct Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45Media & PerformanceConnectivity:UTP FiberConnectivity Media:100Base-TX UTP 100Base-FX 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX Single-mode FiberDistance Supported:12.43 MileNetwork & CommunicationNetwork Technology:100Base-TX 100Base-FXControls/IndicatorsStatus Indicators:Unit LED: PWR Port LED: TLNK (TP Link) TRCV (TP Receive) FLINK (Fiber Link) FRCV (Fiber Receive)Power DescriptionInput Voltage:7.5 V DC to 15.9 V DCEnvironmental ConditionsTemperature:32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)Humidity:10 to 90% Non-condensingAltitude:0 ft to 10000 ftPhysical CharacteristicsDimensions:3.0" Height x 3.0" Width x 3.5" DepthShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :3.0" Height xc.5" Width x 12.0" DepthShipping Weight :MiscellaneousAdditional Information:This converter will automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switches if link is lost. Internal Jumpers: Enable/disable AutoCross Hardware or software configurationCertifications & Standards:Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CE Mark FCC Class A IEEE: IEEE 802.3uWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.0991 seconds