8gbps Fc Software Sfp Lc Spare DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 126.90 InStock
Free Shipping
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=
In Stock 49
Suggested Retail $ 392.00
Price: $ 126.90
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 309519
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
8GBPS FC S/W SFP+ LC SPARE
The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Cisco SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.6 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - 8Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.3286 seconds