Refurbished 8gbps Fc Lw Sfp Lc DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1619.14 InStock
DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 3100.00
Price: $ 1619.14
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 349.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 699.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 505457
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
8GBPS FC LW SFP+ LC
The Cisco 8-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. It offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fiber Channel connectivity.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Cisco SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.6 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - 8Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1430 seconds