Refurbished Cisco Mds9000 Fam 421gbps Fc Software Sfp Lc Spare DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 4687.5
Price: $ 3750.00
AZTEK SKU #: 523853
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
CISCO MDS9000 FAM 421GBPS FC SW SFP LC SPARE The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis. The Cisco 4-Gbps Fiber Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fiber Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 Fiber Channel switching modules.  
Product DescriptionCisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.6 in
Depth2.2 in
Height0.4 in
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.3672 seconds