Cisco Compatible 1 2 4 Gbps Fc Lw Sfp DSSFPFC4GMR-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
DSSFPFC4GMR-AX
Suggested Retail $ 452.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $271.72
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 271.72 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1737433
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionAxiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4 Gbps
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Data Transfer Rate4 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel ( long wave ) female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 1 year
GLCSXMMDAX
100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MMD-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2560161

$57.01

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBZR X2 MOD
Qty: Mfg Part: X2-10GB-ZR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 937194

$2646.07

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR XFP
Qty: Mfg Part: 10121-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2812970

$316.25

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1 2 4 GBPS FC SOFTWARE SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: DSSFP4GSW4-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3201917

$296.25

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE OC 3 STM 1 INTERACK MOUNTEDIATE
Qty: Mfg Part: SFP-OC3-IR1-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 165645

$205.01

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE BX10 D SFP GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: GLC-BX-D-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 599577

$205.09

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP MMF MOD
Qty: Mfg Part: SFP-10G-SR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 710947

$285.95

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBASE LRM SFP MOD
Qty: Mfg Part: SFP-10G-LRM-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2539010

$333.59

Axiom Memory 32 GB 2 x 16 GB DIMM 240 pin DDR3 registered ECC for Cisco UCS B230 M2 Blade Server Axiom
Qty: Mfg Part: AXCS-MR2X164RXD
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3783783

$631.25

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BASE LX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: JD494A-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2573346

$418.75

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5991 seconds