Refurbished Cisco 4 Gbps Fc Lw Sfp Lc 4km Reach DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 551.08 OutOfStock
DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=
Suggested Retail $ 750.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $551.08
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 534293
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
CISCO 4 GBPS FC LW SFP LC (4KM REACH)
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Link Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9364 seconds