Cisco Compatible 1 2 4 Gbps Fc Lw Sfp DSSFPFC4GLW-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
DSSFPFC4GLW-AX
Suggested Retail $ 742.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $348.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 348.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1737394
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
X210GBZRAX
100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBZR X2 MOD
Qty: Mfg Part: X2-10GB-ZR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 937194

$2726.06

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MMD-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2560161

$57.40

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1G 2G SFP XCVR
Qty: Mfg Part: SFP-GE-S-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 165601

$70.36

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-BXU SFP+
Qty: Mfg Part: SFP10GBXU10-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4150059

$1037.50

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE T SFP GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: DS-SFP-GE-T-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2110817

$138.75

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP MMF MOD
Qty: Mfg Part: SFP-10G-SR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 710947

$285.67

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE BX10 D SFP GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: GLC-BX-D-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 599577

$205.09

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 100BASE LX10 SFP GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: GLC-FE-100LX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 165382

$116.25

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS
Qty: Mfg Part: QFXSFP10GESR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4054284

$500.00

HP COMPATIBLE 10GBLR SFP MOD
Qty: Mfg Part: J9151A-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1957860

$419.56

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5696 seconds