Refurbished 4gbps Fc Lw Sfp Lc 10km Reach Spare DS-SFP-FC4G-LW=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1098.00 InStock
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW=
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 1500.00
Price: $ 1098.00
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 229.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 459.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1739426
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
4GBPS FC LW SFP LC 10KM REACH SPARE
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Link Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2398 seconds