100pct D Link Compatible 1000blx Gbic DGS-702-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
DGS-702-AX
Suggested Retail $ 168.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $135.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 135.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1737795
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionAxiom - GBIC transceiver module
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
MGBICLC09AX
100PCT ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: MGBIC-LC09-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2468929

$95.00

100PCT ALLIED COMPATIBLE 1000BLX GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-G8LX25-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737787

$88.75

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: J9150A-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1984926

$275.22

100PCT BROCADE COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: 10G-SFPP-SR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2731084

$263.52

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BASE SX SFP GBIC
Qty: Mfg Part: J4858C-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 117818

$53.80

100PCT BROCADE COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: E1MG-SX-OM-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2793028

$55.75

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBZR X2 MOD
Qty: Mfg Part: X2-10GB-ZR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 937194

$2726.06

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MMD-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2560161

$57.40

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP MMF MOD
Qty: Mfg Part: SFP-10G-SR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 710947

$285.67

100PCT HP COMPAT 1000BASE-LH40 SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: JD061A-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4163004

$101.28

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7053 seconds