100pct D Link Compatible 10gbase Lr Xfp Smf Mod DEM-422XT-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 342.19 OutOfStock
DEM-422XT-AX
Suggested Retail $ 953.40
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $342.19
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 165230
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100PCT D-LINK COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-LR XFP SMF MOD Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBIC's are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks. Product Description Axiom XFP transceiver module Device Type XFP transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty General Device Type XFP transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10GBase-LR Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR Compatible Slots 1 x XFP Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support 1 year warranty Service ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7289 seconds