Refurbished 10gb Lr Single Mode Xfp Up To 10km DEM-422XT

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1661.25 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 2829.99
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1661.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 741849
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-422XT
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: D-Link
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information: DEM-422XT is designed to support distances up to 10,000 meters, its a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver. The DEM-422XT provides the necessary signal ampli cation for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.
Product Type: XFP
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Distance Support: 6.21 Mile 9/10 µm Fiber
Power Description
Input Voltage: * 3.3 V * 5 V
Environmental Conditions
Temperature: * 41°F (5°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating * -40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage
Humidity: 0% to 85%
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.45" Height x 0.
Processing time: 1.0079 seconds