1000blx Sfp 1310nm 10km Lifetime Warranty 100% Compatible DEM-310GT-FM

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 64.40 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 80.5
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $64.40
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 718668
Condition: New
Email Page
Manufacturer:Future Memory Solutions, LLCManufacturer Part Number:DEM-310GT-FMManufacturer Website Address:www.futurememorysolutions.comBrand Name:Future MemoryProduct Model:DEM-310GTProduct Name:DEM-310GT 1000Base-LX SFP ModuleMarketing Information:D-Link DEM-310GT 1000Base-LX SFP Module that connect Gigabit switches and 10/100Mbps switches with GBIC slots to Gigabit Ethernet networks, providing high-speed connections over the fiber-optic or twisted-pair cable. The fiber-optic transceivers have standard duplex LC connectors for connection compatibility.Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x𖍸Base-LXInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LXMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:9 µm Single-mode Fiber𖍸Base-LXData Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit EthernetPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-pluggableShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :0.25" Height x 4.25" Width x 4.75" DepthShipping Weight :MiscellaneousAdditional Information:Distance support: 10km Wavelength: 1310nmCompatibility:Managed Switch: DGS-3024 DGS-3048 DGS-3100-24 DGS-3100-24P DGS-3100-48 DGS-3100-48P DGS-3324SR DGS-3324SRi DGS-3612G DGS-3627 DGS-3627G DGS-3650 DGS-3224TGR DES-6500 DXS-3326GSR DXS-3350SR DES-3010FA DES-3010GA DES-3010PA DES-3028 DES-3028P DES-3052 DES-3052P DES-3226L DES-3252P DES-3550 DES-3526 DES-3828P Smart Switch: DGS-1216T DGS-1224T DGS-1248T DES-1228/1228P DES-1252
Processing time: 1.2835 seconds