1000bsx Gbic Sc Mmf F D Link 850nm 550m Kit Part W Gbic Sx DEM-310GM2-AOK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 82.50 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 103.13
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $82.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1151149
Condition: New
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: AddOn Manufacturer: AddOn Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-310GM2-AOK Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Model: DEM-310GM2-AOK Product Name: D-Link DEM-310GM2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC Product Type: GBIC Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Miscellaneous Compatibility: D-Link DGS-3224TG Gigabit Managed SwitchD-Link Gigabit Interface Converter DGS-1024TG Physical Characteristics Depth: 1.4" Form Factor: Hot-swappable Height: 0.4" Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz Width: 3" Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.9974 seconds