1000bsx Gbic Sc Mmf F D Link 850nm 550m Kit Part W Gbic Sx DEM-310GM2-AOK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
DEM-310GM2-AOK
Suggested Retail $ 103.13
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $82.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 82.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1151149
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-310GM2-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information:

AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product Model: DEM-310GM2-AOK
Product Name: D-Link DEM-310GM2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC
Product Type: GBIC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Compatibility:
  • D-Link DGS-3224TG Gigabit Managed Switch
  • D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter DGS-1024TG
Depth: 1.4"
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4"
Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz
Width: 3"
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6997 seconds