100base Fx Multimode Lc Sfp Transceiver Upto 2km DEM-211

DEM-211
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 149.99
Price: $ 123.75
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 756458
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-211
Manufacturer Website Address: www.dlink.com
Brand Name: D-Link
Product Name: DEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 1.9" Height x 4.1" Width x 5.9" Depth
Case Pack Qty : 1
Shipping Weight : 0.2 lb
Pallet Qty : 99999
Miscellaneous
Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility:
* DES-1228P Switch * DES-1228 Switch
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9017 seconds