Refurbished Cisco Cwdm 1510 Nm Sfp Gig Ethernet 1g 2g Fc CWDM-SFP-1510=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 3753.60 OutOfStock
CWDM-SFP-1510=
Suggested Retail $ 4995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3753.60
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 525918
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
CISCO CWDM 1510 NM SFP GETH 1G/2G FC
The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM SFPs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using single-mode fiber-optic cables with standard SC connectors.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Cisco CWDM SFP SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type CWDM
Optical Wave Length 1510 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type CWDM
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Fibre Channel FC-PI
Optical Wave Length 1510 nm
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8205 seconds