Refurbished Cisco Cwdm Sfp 1470 Nm Gig Ethernet 1g 2g Fc CWDM-SFP-1470=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 4485.00 OutOfStock
CWDM-SFP-1470=
Suggested Retail $ 4995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $4485.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 188642
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
CISCO CWDM SFP 1470 NM GETH 1G/2G FC
A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input and output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Cisco CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel (1 Gigabit and 2 Gigabit).
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Cisco CWDM SFP SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type CWDM
Optical Wave Length 1470 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type CWDM
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Fibre Channel FC-PI
Optical Wave Length 1470 nm
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service
TBDI
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8039 seconds