100pct Cisco Compatible Cwdm 1490nm Ge & 1g 2g Fc CWDMGBIC1490-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 533.75 InStock
CWDMGBIC1490-AX
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 667.19
Price: $ 533.75
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 89.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 165066
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE CWDM 1490NM GE & 1G/2G FC
Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBIC's are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks.
Product Description Axiom GBIC transceiver module
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type CWDM
Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1490 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
General
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type CWDM
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1490 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - CWDM
Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service
ATDZUID
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1902 seconds