10 100b Tx Rj45 To 10 100 Bsx 850nm Mmf Sc 300m Mo CSETF1013-205

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 247.50 OutOfStock
CSETF1013-205
Suggested Retail $ 309.38
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $247.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1871602
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10/100B-TX RJ45 TO 10/100 BSX 850NM MMF SC 300M MOD
Transition Networks CSETF10xx-205 series Ethernet and Fast Ethernet media converters connect 10Base-TX or 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 10Base- SX or 100Base-SX fiber-optic cable. The CSETF10xx-205 is also designed to be installed in a Transition Networks PointSystem chassis.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 7.2 in x 3.4 in
Weight 3.2 oz
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, cUL, EN 61000-3-2, UL 1950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 7.2 in
Height 3.4 in
Weight 3.2 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed, power
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, cUL, EN 61000-3-2, UL 1950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8885 seconds